skip navigation

Schedule for Saturday 8/3 Final Games

Time

COURT 1

Matchup

COURT 2

Matchup

8:30am

WNBA Game #1

WNBA 1v4

WNBA Game #2

WNBA 2v3

9:30am

NCAA Game #1

NCAA 1v4

NCAA Game #2

NCAA 2v6

10:30am

WNBA Game #3

Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

NCAA Game #3

NCAA 3v5

11:30am

NCAA Game #4

Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

NBA Game #1

NBA 1v4

12:30pm

NCAA Game #5

Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 4

NBA Game #2

NBA 2v6

1:30pm

NBA Game #3

Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

NBA Game #4

NBA 3v5

2:30pm

NBA Game #5

Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 4

HS Game #1

HS 2v3

3:30pm

HS Game #2

HS 4v5

HS Game #3

HS 6v7

4:30pm

HS Game #4

HS 1 vs Winner of 1,2 or 3 with MPA

HS Game #5

HS Winners of 1,2,or3 with LPA

5:30pm

HS Game #6

Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 5

OPEN

OPEN

High School Division Schedule

 

         
   

Court 1

 

Court 2

Fri 8/2

5:30

5

vs

6

 

1

vs

3

Fri 8/2

6:30

3

vs

4

 

2

vs

5

Fri 8/2

7:30

2

vs

7

 

1

vs

6

Fri 8/2

8:30

4

vs

7

       
                 
         

High School Rosters

Team #1

 

 

Team #2

 

Caleb

Amour

 

Todd

Braithwaite

Damien

Benson

 

Mason

Duffy

Joseph

Cappabianca

 

Jack

Flynn

Jacob

Chaisson

 

Riley

meyers

William

Head

 

Marcus

Mosley

Antonio

Leandres

 

Brandon

Nguyen

Aidan

Mcgeary

 

Will

Serewicz

Robbie

Reidy

 

Drew

Caputi

 

 

 

Dominik

Wright

 

 

 

 

 

Team #3

 

 

Team #4

 

Max

Azmat

 

Francis

Bediako

Brian

Carlson

 

Joey

Conrad

Brian

Carroll

 

Ryan

Devin

Andrew

Joseph

 

Sam

Elie

Connor

Lincoln

 

Chris

Lorusso

Kevin

Rafferty

 

Patrick

McGary

Matt

Wells

 

Michael

Vecchione

Trevor

Xenos

 

Cole

Vecchione

 

 

 

Jackson

Yahres

 

 

 

 

 

Team #5

 

 

Team #6

 

Andrew

Bedard

 

Jaden

Arsenault

Patrick

Derr

 

Drew

Buckley

Luke

Ellsworth

 

Francesco

Cavanna

Jaison

Giaquinto

 

Maddox

Gilroy

Cameron

O'Brien

 

Tyler

Gilroy

Sean

Osei-Sarpong

 

Aidan

Kenney

Sal

Patria

 

Tevin

Mazyck

Tim

Ruppert

 

Mike

Vinton

Alexander

Ruppert

 

 

 

Jack

Zereski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team #7

 

 

 

 

Jack

Ahlin

 

 

 

Tyler

Arnold

 

 

 

Luke

Dillon

 

 

 

Wyatt

Locke

 

 

 

Collin

McGuinness

 

 

 

Owen

O'Brien

 

 

 

Matt

Sullivan

 

 

 

Chris

Towns Jr

 

 

 

John

Witt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holden Youth Basketball

Holden Youth Basketball is a  recreational basketball program serving school-age children in the town of Holden.  We offer an outdoor recreational league in the summer and a winter league running January-March.    

As an organization,  we strive to create a fun and positive environment where kids can develop sound basketball fundamentals, learn team play and good sportsmanship.

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions!

Feeds from our Friends!!

WachusettAD Wachusett Athletics WachusettAD
thelandmarknews The Landmark thelandmarknews
webmaster Holden Youth Basketball, Inc.

webmaster Holden Youth Basketball, Inc.




Social Media

Siteheader